0
Categories
Tripp Lite N818-03M Network Cable - 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter LC Male ST Male 9.84ft Aqua Blue
Tripp Lite N818-03M Network Cable - 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter LC Male ST Male 9.84ft Aqua Blue Tripp Lite N818-03M Network Cable - 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter LC Male ST Male 9.84ft Aqua Blue

Tripp Lite N818-03M Network Cable - 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter LC Male ST Male 9.84ft Aqua Blue

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite SUPPORT
MPN: N818-03M
Availability: Low Stock
Condition: New
$26.05
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Cable Type:
    Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic:
    Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter:
    50/125 µm
  • Cable Length:
    10 ft
  • Connector on First End:
    2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End:
    2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
  • Color:
    Aqua Blue