0
Categories
TP-LINK MC210CS Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable 1 x Network (RJ 45) 1000Base T, 1000Base FX External"
TP-LINK MC210CS Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable 1 x Network (RJ 45) 1000Base T, 1000Base FX External" TP-LINK MC210CS Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable 1 x Network (RJ 45) 1000Base T, 1000Base FX External"

TP-LINK MC210CS Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable 1 x Network (RJ 45) 1000Base T, 1000Base FX External"

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Manufacturer: TP-LINK
MPN: MC210CS
Availability: In stock
Condition: New
$73.89
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Interfaces/Ports
  • Total Number of Ports:
    2
  • Network (RJ-45):
    Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
    1
  • Number of SC Ports:
    1
Media & Performance
  • Maximum Distance Supported:
    9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
  • Network Technology:
    1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    External
  • Height:
    1.1"
  • Width:
    3.7"
  • Depth:
    2.9"