0
Categories
AddOn JD119B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) - HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
AddOn JD119B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) - HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work AddOn JD119B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) - HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn JD119B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) - HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This HP® JD119B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer: AddOn
MPN: JD119B-AO
Availability: Low Stock
Condition: New
$60.49
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
  • TAA Compliant:
    Yes