0
Categories
AddOn JD094B-AO SFP+ - HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
AddOn JD094B-AO SFP+ - HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work AddOn JD094B-AO SFP+ - HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn JD094B-AO SFP+ - HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This HP® JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer: AddOn
MPN: JD094B-AO
Availability: In stock
Condition: New
$300.15
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
  • Height:
    0.5"
  • Width:
    2.2"
  • Depth:
    0.5"
Miscellaneous
  • TAA Compliant:
    Yes