0
Categories
AddOn FTLX8571D3BCL-AO SFP+ - Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase SR Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
AddOn FTLX8571D3BCL-AO SFP+ - Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase SR Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work AddOn FTLX8571D3BCL-AO SFP+ - Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase SR Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn FTLX8571D3BCL-AO SFP+ - Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase SR Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Manufacturer: AddOn
MPN: FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
$70.98
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
  • Height:
    0.3"
  • Width:
    0.5"
  • Depth:
    2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate):
    0.2 lb
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly:
    Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    RoHS-6