0
Categories
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF Network Cable - 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF Network Cable - 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable 100% compatible and guaranteed to work AddOn ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF Network Cable - 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF Network Cable - 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Manufacturer: AddOn
MPN: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
$18.03
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Cable Type:
    Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic:
    Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode:
    Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter:
    62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length:
    3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End:
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End:
    2 x SC Male Network
  • Device Supported:
    Network Device
Physical Characteristics
  • Color:
    Orange
  • Weight (Approximate):
    6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
  • Country of Origin:
    China